Most transferred in and out this gameweek
Who everyone is bringing in and shipping out since the deadline, with ownership for every relevant player. The bandwagons and the sinking ships, as they happen. Data as of 18 October 2026, 00:53 UK, Gameweek 7. The next deadline, for Gameweek 8, is Friday 23 October at 18:30 UK time. The bubble map has the same numbers live, refreshed every 15 minutes.
▲ Everyone is buying
top: +34K teams▼ Everyone is selling
top: −58K teamsSend this to your mini-league
“Everyone is buying Manzambi (+34K teams) and selling Szoboszlai (−58K) since the FPL deadline. The live board:”
Size is how many teams have bought or sold him since the Gameweek 7 deadline. The ring is how many teams own him now: a full ring would be every team in the game. Tap a face for his page.
The full lists
Most transferred in
Net transfers since the Gameweek 7 deadline, as ownership gained.
- 1Manzambi AVL2.4% owned · £6.0m+15%
- 2Groß BHA44.2% owned · £6.1m+1%
- 3De Cuyper BHA40.0% owned · £5.2m+1%
- 4Isak LIV12.3% owned · £9.0m+2%
- 5Rogers CHE47.3% owned · £7.9m0%
- 6Neto CHE1.6% owned · £6.5m+12%
- 7Haaland MCI76.4% owned · £15.7m0%
- 8João Pedro CHE72.3% owned · £7.8m0%
- 9Bogle LEE9.6% owned · £4.7m+1%
- 10Cherki MCI37.0% owned · £8.0m0%
- 11Calafiori ARS53.3% owned · £6.0m0%
- 12Belloumi HUL9.0% owned · £5.2m+1%
- 13Barcola LIV2.9% owned · £8.0m+3%
- 14Doku MCI1.9% owned · £7.4m+5%
- 15Schade BRE13.7% owned · £6.2m+1%
- 16Brobbey SUN5.7% owned · £5.7m+1%
- 17N.Jackson AVL4.1% owned · £6.6m+1%
- 18Verbruggen BHA22.4% owned · £4.6m0%
- 19Tzolakis HUL14.0% owned · £4.7m0%
- 20Jacquet LIV4.0% owned · £5.0m+1%
- 21Ajer BRE3.9% owned · £4.5m+1%
- 22Lewis-Potter BRE1.6% owned · £5.5m+3%
- 23Dasilva COV1.4% owned · £4.0m+3%
- 24Raya ARS43.8% owned · £6.1m0%
- 25Thomas COV9.2% owned · £4.0m0%
Most transferred out
Ownership lost since the deadline.
- 1Szoboszlai LIV21.3% owned · £6.8m−2%
- 2Wissa NEW15.3% owned · £6.2m−2%
- 3B.Fernandes MUN30.7% owned · £11.8m−1%
- 4Semenyo MCI14.5% owned · £8.3m−1%
- 5Gibbs-White NFO12.1% owned · £8.0m−1%
- 6Tzolis ARS5.1% owned · £6.2m−2%
- 7Gvardiol MCI28.9% owned · £5.8m0%
- 8Mendy HUL5.8% owned · £4.1m−1%
- 9James CHE4.3% owned · £5.3m−2%
- 10Scott BOU3.0% owned · £6.0m−3%
- 11Pedro Porro TOT5.1% owned · £5.3m−1%
- 12Martinez CHE4.5% owned · £5.0m−1%
- 13M.Sangaré BRE7.5% owned · £5.5m−1%
- 14Gabriel ARS21.2% owned · £7.9m0%
- 15Gonzalo FUL7.1% owned · £6.1m−1%
- 16Gakpo LIV6.5% owned · £7.1m−1%
- 17Elanga NEW2.7% owned · £6.0m−2%
- 18Janelt BRE2.5% owned · £5.0m−2%
- 19Kostoulas BHA9.1% owned · £5.7m0%
- 20Barnes NEW7.9% owned · £6.1m0%
- 21Havertz ARS6.4% owned · £7.5m−1%
- 22Shaw MUN5.9% owned · £4.3m−1%
- 23Calvert-Lewin LEE22.7% owned · £6.0m0%
- 24Ødegaard ARS19.0% owned · £6.8m0%
- 25Guéhi MCI18.0% owned · £6.0m0%
The 100 most owned players
| # | Player | Team | Owned | This GW | Price | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haaland | MCI · FWD | 76.4% | 0% | £15.7m | 58 |
| 2 | João Pedro | CHE · FWD | 72.3% | 0% | £7.8m | 47 |
| 3 | Calafiori | ARS · DEF | 53.3% | 0% | £6.0m | 38 |
| 4 | Rogers | CHE · MID | 47.3% | 0% | £7.9m | 40 |
| 5 | Groß | BHA · MID | 44.2% | +1% | £6.1m | 53 |
| 6 | Raya | ARS · GK | 43.8% | 0% | £6.1m | 33 |
| 7 | De Cuyper | BHA · DEF | 40.0% | +1% | £5.2m | 53 |
| 8 | Cherki | MCI · MID | 37.0% | 0% | £8.0m | 44 |
| 9 | B.Fernandes | MUN · MID | 30.7% | −1% | £11.8m | 32 |
| 10 | Gvardiol | MCI · DEF | 28.9% | 0% | £5.8m | 41 |
| 11 | Palmer | CHE · MID | 26.1% | 0% | £9.7m | 38 |
| 12 | Calvert-Lewin | LEE · FWD | 22.7% | 0% | £6.0m | 24 |
| 13 | Verbruggen | BHA · GK | 22.4% | 0% | £4.6m | 32 |
| 14 | Szoboszlai | LIV · MID | 21.3% | −2% | £6.8m | 21 |
| 15 | Gabriel | ARS · DEF | 21.2% | 0% | £7.9m | 27 |
| 16 | Hall | NEW · DEF | 20.3% | 0% | £5.3m | 35 |
| 17 | Mbeumo | MUN · MID | 19.5% | 0% | £7.8m | 33 |
| 18 | Ødegaard | ARS · MID | 19.0% | 0% | £6.8m | 30 |
| 19 | Tarkowski | EVE · DEF | 18.4% | 0% | £6.2m | 46 |
| 20 | Guéhi | MCI · DEF | 18.0% | 0% | £6.0m | 37 |
| 21 | Konsa | ARS · DEF | 17.4% | 0% | £4.6m | 16 |
| 22 | Saka | ARS · MID | 17.0% | 0% | £9.6m | 34 |
| 23 | Dubravka | TOT · GK | 16.7% | 0% | £4.0m | 0 |
| 24 | Kinsky | TOT · GK | 15.5% | 0% | £4.5m | 21 |
| 25 | Virgil | LIV · DEF | 15.4% | 0% | £6.5m | 29 |
| 26 | Wissa | NEW · FWD | 15.3% | −2% | £6.2m | 18 |
| 27 | Semenyo | MCI · MID | 14.5% | −1% | £8.3m | 37 |
| 28 | Tzolakis | HUL · GK | 14.0% | 0% | £4.7m | 39 |
| 29 | Schade | BRE · MID | 13.7% | +1% | £6.2m | 40 |
| 30 | Ajayi | HUL · DEF | 13.6% | 0% | £4.2m | 30 |
| 31 | Isak | LIV · FWD | 12.3% | +2% | £9.0m | 42 |
| 32 | Gibbs-White | NFO · MID | 12.1% | −1% | £8.0m | 30 |
| 33 | Diop | IPS · DEF | 11.1% | 0% | £3.9m | 17 |
| 34 | Rice | ARS · MID | 10.9% | 0% | £7.3m | 27 |
| 35 | Bogle | LEE · DEF | 9.6% | +1% | £4.7m | 43 |
| 36 | O'Reilly | MCI · DEF | 9.4% | 0% | £6.3m | 13 |
| 37 | Thomas | COV · DEF | 9.2% | 0% | £4.0m | 28 |
| 38 | Kostoulas | BHA · FWD | 9.1% | 0% | £5.7m | 29 |
| 39 | Belloumi | HUL · MID | 9.0% | +1% | £5.2m | 39 |
| 40 | Thiago | BRE · FWD | 8.9% | 0% | £7.8m | 18 |
| 41 | Pickford | EVE · GK | 8.8% | 0% | £5.5m | 28 |
| 42 | Lammens | MUN · GK | 8.8% | 0% | £4.9m | 13 |
| 43 | Barry | EVE · FWD | 8.7% | 0% | £5.7m | 28 |
| 44 | Barnes | NEW · MID | 7.9% | 0% | £6.1m | 32 |
| 45 | Tavernier | BOU · MID | 7.8% | 0% | £6.1m | 32 |
| 46 | Donnarumma | MCI · GK | 7.8% | 0% | £5.5m | 29 |
| 47 | M.Sangaré | BRE · MID | 7.5% | −1% | £5.5m | 24 |
| 48 | Davis | IPS · DEF | 7.5% | 0% | £4.0m | 26 |
| 49 | van Ewijk | COV · DEF | 7.4% | 0% | £3.9m | 12 |
| 50 | Kayode | BRE · DEF | 7.2% | 0% | £4.6m | 24 |
| 51 | Egan | HUL · DEF | 7.2% | 0% | £4.1m | 31 |
| 52 | Gonzalo | FUL · FWD | 7.1% | −1% | £6.1m | 18 |
| 53 | Maguire | MUN · DEF | 6.9% | 0% | £4.8m | 12 |
| 54 | Van Hecke | TOT · DEF | 6.9% | 0% | £4.9m | 27 |
| 55 | Cunha | MUN · MID | 6.8% | 0% | £7.9m | 36 |
| 56 | Gakpo | LIV · MID | 6.5% | −1% | £7.1m | 32 |
| 57 | Havertz | ARS · FWD | 6.4% | −1% | £7.5m | 21 |
| 58 | N.Williams | NFO · DEF | 6.4% | 0% | £5.0m | 20 |
| 59 | Lacroix | CHE · DEF | 6.3% | 0% | £5.9m | 21 |
| 60 | Hughes | CRY · MID | 6.3% | 0% | £4.4m | 2 |
| 61 | Dewsbury-Hall | EVE · MID | 6.1% | 0% | £6.6m | 35 |
| 62 | Kelleher | BRE · GK | 6.0% | 0% | £5.0m | 24 |
| 63 | Shaw | MUN · DEF | 5.9% | −1% | £4.3m | 12 |
| 64 | Mitchell | CRY · DEF | 5.8% | 0% | £4.5m | 28 |
| 65 | Mendy | HUL · DEF | 5.8% | −1% | £4.1m | 28 |
| 66 | Trafford | LEE · GK | 5.7% | 0% | £5.0m | 30 |
| 67 | Brobbey | SUN · FWD | 5.7% | +1% | £5.7m | 24 |
| 68 | Ndiaye | MCI · MID | 5.5% | 0% | £5.8m | 28 |
| 69 | Tzolis | ARS · MID | 5.1% | −2% | £6.2m | 16 |
| 70 | Vuskovic | BHA · DEF | 5.1% | +1% | £5.1m | 40 |
| 71 | Pedro Porro | TOT · DEF | 5.1% | −1% | £5.3m | 9 |
| 72 | Kusi-Asare | FUL · FWD | 5.0% | 0% | £4.4m | 0 |
| 73 | Slater | HUL · MID | 5.0% | 0% | £4.5m | 18 |
| 74 | Wirtz | LIV · MID | 5.0% | 0% | £7.2m | 25 |
| 75 | Muñoz | NFO · DEF | 4.9% | 0% | £5.3m | 6 |
| 76 | King | FUL · MID | 4.8% | −1% | £5.6m | 28 |
| 77 | Muharemović | LEE · DEF | 4.7% | 0% | £5.0m | 29 |
| 78 | Martinez | CHE · GK | 4.5% | −1% | £5.0m | 20 |
| 79 | White | ARS · DEF | 4.3% | 0% | £5.4m | 26 |
| 80 | James | CHE · DEF | 4.3% | −2% | £5.3m | 3 |
| 81 | A.Becker | LIV · GK | 4.3% | 0% | £5.5m | 30 |
| 82 | Cash | AVL · DEF | 4.2% | 0% | £4.4m | 14 |
| 83 | Leno | FUL · GK | 4.2% | +1% | £4.5m | 26 |
| 84 | N.Jackson | AVL · FWD | 4.1% | +1% | £6.6m | 21 |
| 85 | Jacquet | LIV · DEF | 4.0% | +1% | £5.0m | 30 |
| 86 | Enzo | MCI · MID | 4.0% | 0% | £6.9m | 17 |
| 87 | Evanilson | BOU · FWD | 3.9% | 0% | £6.1m | 25 |
| 88 | Ajer | BRE · DEF | 3.9% | +1% | £4.5m | 30 |
| 89 | Anderson | MCI · MID | 3.9% | 0% | £6.3m | 22 |
| 90 | Steele | BHA · GK | 3.8% | 0% | £4.0m | 0 |
| 91 | Emersonn | IPS · FWD | 3.8% | 0% | £5.6m | 30 |
| 92 | Palmer | IPS · GK | 3.7% | 0% | £4.0m | 0 |
| 93 | Van de Ven | TOT · DEF | 3.7% | 0% | £5.0m | 17 |
| 94 | Gomez | BHA · MID | 3.6% | 0% | £5.0m | 29 |
| 95 | Yalcouyé | BHA · MID | 3.6% | 0% | £4.5m | 21 |
| 96 | Forster | BOU · GK | 3.5% | 0% | £4.0m | 0 |
| 97 | Walle Egeli | IPS · FWD | 3.4% | 0% | £4.5m | 2 |
| 98 | Gyökeres | ARS · FWD | 3.3% | −1% | £7.1m | 3 |
| 99 | Araujo | LIV · DEF | 3.2% | 0% | £5.4m | 23 |
| 100 | Senesi | TOT · DEF | 3.2% | 0% | £5.7m | 5 |
The percentage is relative: a £4.5m defender going from 2% to 4% shows as +100%, the same as a premium going from 20% to 40%. That is what a bandwagon actually looks like, and it is why the map colours by this number rather than by price, which in FPL barely moves.
FPLBubbles is an independent tool and is not affiliated with the Premier League or Fantasy Premier League. Data from the public FPL API.