Owned by 2.1% of teams45% of the way to a price fall75% chance of playing

Andrew Robertson

Spurs · defender · £4.4m

  • Owned2.1%
  • Price45% to a fall
  • Playing75%

In Gameweek 7, Andrew Robertson has scored 5 Fantasy Premier League points and is owned by 2.1% of the game's 10.6 million managers at £4.4m (23 October 2026). On 23 October 2026, FPL's official price-change predictor has Andrew Robertson 45% of the way to a price fall from £4.4m, with no crossing projected in the next three nights.

As of 23 October 2026, Andrew Robertson is flagged in Fantasy Premier League with a 75% chance of playing the next gameweek: Foot injury - 75% chance of playing

Since the Gameweek 7 deadline, 1,486 FPL managers have transferred Andrew Robertson in and 12,417 have transferred him out, a net loss of 10,931 teams and a move of −0.1 percentage points in ownership. The next deadline, for Gameweek 8, is Friday 23 October at 18:30 UK time. He is a defender for Spurs with 22 points this season, 3.7 per game, form 2.5 over the last 30 days and 434 of a possible 630 minutes played. See him on the bubble map.

Send Robertson to your mini-league

“Andrew Robertson: owned by 2.1% of FPL teams, 45% of the way to a price fall. His live page:”

Know before the price moves: Robertson

A Telegram message in the morning if his price changes overnight or he picks up an injury flag. Nothing on quiet days.

Free, no sign-up, no FPL password. Opens Telegram: tap START. Cancel any time with /stop.

Data as of 23 October 2026 · refreshes every 15 minutes

Owned by
2.1%
−0.1pp this gameweek
Transfers this GW
−11K
1K in · 12K out
Price
£4.4m
predictor: falling 45%
Form
2.5
points per game, last 30 days
Expected points
1.9 xP
FPL's projection, next gameweek
This gameweek
5 pts
75% chance of playing

Foot injury - 75% chance of playing

Ownership, 21 Aug to 23 Oct

From 4.0% to 2.1% of teams. Daily snapshots; GW1 and GW2 backfilled from the official per-gameweek history.

2.1%

Minutes and starts

434' · 5 starts in 7 gameweeks

69% of the available minutes. Not nailed by the strict definition.

Availability: 75% chance of playing. The official flag only moves with injury or suspension news; it does not know about rotation, the minutes do.

Defensive contribution

4.6 per 90 · 22 total

Short of the 10 a defender needs for the 2 points.

Tackles, interceptions, clearances, blocks and recoveries. The rule pays per match above the threshold, which is why per 90 matters more than the total.

Underlying numbers

Goals
0
Assists
2
xG
0.13
xA
0.45
xGI
0.58
Bonus
1
BPS
79
Pts per £m
5

Next 5 fixtures

GWOpponentVenueDifficulty
8CHEAway4/5
9CRYHome2/5
10LEEAway3/5
11IPSHome2/5
12SUNAway3/5

Difficulty is FPL's official rating, 1 easiest to 5 hardest.

Price

£4.4m now, down 0.1 since the start of the season. The official predictor has him 45% of the way to a fall. Tonight's price changes.

Alternatives at a similar price

Defenders within £0.5m of £4.4m, fit, by FPL's own expected points for the next gameweek. Robertson is on 1.9 xP.

Open on the mapCompare with another playerAll TOT players on the map

Andrew Robertson in FPL: the questions people ask

Should I keep or sell Andrew Robertson in FPL?
The signals on Andrew Robertson before the next Fantasy Premier League deadline: he has played 69% of the available minutes (5 starts in 7), FPL projects 1.9 points for him next, away at Chelsea (difficulty 4 of 5), his next five fixtures average 2.8 difficulty, he carries a 75% flag and 10,931 managers have sold him since the deadline. At a similar price, the defenders FPL projects highest for the next gameweek are Ferdi Kadıoğlu (£4.4m, 7.5 xP), Olivier Boscagli (£4.5m, 7.5 xP) and Dara O'Shea (£4.0m, 7.0 xP).
Is Andrew Robertson injured or available for the next gameweek?
As of 23 October 2026, Andrew Robertson is flagged in Fantasy Premier League with a 75% chance of playing the next gameweek: Foot injury - 75% chance of playing
Is Andrew Robertson going up or down in price tonight?
On 23 October 2026, FPL's official price-change predictor has Andrew Robertson 45% of the way to a price fall from £4.4m, with no crossing projected in the next three nights.
How many managers own Andrew Robertson in FPL?
In Gameweek 7, Andrew Robertson has scored 5 Fantasy Premier League points and is owned by 2.1% of the game's 10.6 million managers at £4.4m (23 October 2026).
Are people buying or selling Andrew Robertson this gameweek?
Since the Gameweek 7 deadline, 1,486 FPL managers have transferred Andrew Robertson in and 12,417 have transferred him out, a net loss of 10,931 teams and a move of −0.1 percentage points in ownership. The next deadline, for Gameweek 8, is Friday 23 October at 18:30 UK time.

Other Spurs players

Ownership, price, minutes and expected points from the public FPL API, updated every 15 minutes; this page was built on 23 October 2026, Gameweek 7, and refreshes its live numbers in the browser. FPLBubbles is an independent tool and is not affiliated with the Premier League or Fantasy Premier League.