Owned by 0.2% of teams19% of the way to a price fall75% chance of playing

Ayden Heaven

Man Utd · defender · £4.3m

  • Owned0.2%
  • Price19% to a fall
  • Playing75%

In Gameweek 7, Ayden Heaven has scored 0 Fantasy Premier League points and is owned by 0.2% of the game's 10.6 million managers at £4.3m (23 October 2026). On 23 October 2026, FPL's official price-change predictor has Ayden Heaven 19% of the way to a price fall from £4.3m, with no crossing projected in the next three nights.

As of 23 October 2026, Ayden Heaven is flagged in Fantasy Premier League with a 75% chance of playing the next gameweek: Illness - 75% chance of playing

Since the Gameweek 7 deadline, 362 FPL managers have transferred Ayden Heaven in and 1,077 have transferred him out, a net loss of 715 teams. The next deadline, for Gameweek 8, is Friday 23 October at 18:30 UK time. He is a defender for Man Utd with 2 points this season, 1 per game, form 0.5 over the last 30 days and 91 of a possible 630 minutes played. See him on the bubble map.

Send Heaven to your mini-league

“Ayden Heaven: owned by 0.2% of FPL teams. His live page:”

Know before the price moves: Heaven

A Telegram message in the morning if his price changes overnight or he picks up an injury flag. Nothing on quiet days.

Free, no sign-up, no FPL password. Opens Telegram: tap START. Cancel any time with /stop.

Data as of 23 October 2026 · refreshes every 15 minutes

Owned by
0.2%
0.0pp this gameweek
Transfers this GW
−715
362 in · 1K out
Price
£4.3m
predictor: falling 19%
Form
0.5
points per game, last 30 days
Expected points
0.4 xP
FPL's projection, next gameweek
This gameweek
0 pts
75% chance of playing

Illness - 75% chance of playing

Ownership, 21 Aug to 23 Oct

From 0.4% to 0.2% of teams. Daily snapshots; GW1 and GW2 backfilled from the official per-gameweek history.

0.2%

Minutes and starts

91' · 1 start in 7 gameweeks

14% of the available minutes. Not nailed by the strict definition.

Availability: 75% chance of playing. The official flag only moves with injury or suspension news; it does not know about rotation, the minutes do.

Defensive contribution

3.0 per 90 · 3 total

Short of the 10 a defender needs for the 2 points.

Tackles, interceptions, clearances, blocks and recoveries. The rule pays per match above the threshold, which is why per 90 matters more than the total.

Underlying numbers

Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.12
xA
0.04
xGI
0.16
Bonus
0
BPS
9
Pts per £m
0.5

Next 5 fixtures

GWOpponentVenueDifficulty
8BOUHome3/5
9CHEAway4/5
10AVLHome3/5
11LIVAway4/5
12BREHome3/5

Difficulty is FPL's official rating, 1 easiest to 5 hardest.

Price

£4.3m now, down 0.2 since the start of the season. No price change is close according to the official predictor. Tonight's price changes.

Alternatives at a similar price

Defenders within £0.5m of £4.3m, fit, by FPL's own expected points for the next gameweek. Heaven is on 0.4 xP.

Open on the mapCompare with another playerAll MUN players on the map

Ayden Heaven in FPL: the questions people ask

Should I keep or sell Ayden Heaven in FPL?
The signals on Ayden Heaven before the next Fantasy Premier League deadline: he has played 14% of the available minutes (1 start in 7), FPL projects 0.4 points for him next, at home to Bournemouth (difficulty 3 of 5), his next five fixtures average 3.4 difficulty and he carries a 75% flag. At a similar price, the defenders FPL projects highest for the next gameweek are Ferdi Kadıoğlu (£4.4m, 7.5 xP), Olivier Boscagli (£4.5m, 7.5 xP) and Dara O'Shea (£4.0m, 7.0 xP).
Is Ayden Heaven injured or available for the next gameweek?
As of 23 October 2026, Ayden Heaven is flagged in Fantasy Premier League with a 75% chance of playing the next gameweek: Illness - 75% chance of playing
Is Ayden Heaven going up or down in price tonight?
On 23 October 2026, FPL's official price-change predictor has Ayden Heaven 19% of the way to a price fall from £4.3m, with no crossing projected in the next three nights.
How many managers own Ayden Heaven in FPL?
In Gameweek 7, Ayden Heaven has scored 0 Fantasy Premier League points and is owned by 0.2% of the game's 10.6 million managers at £4.3m (23 October 2026).
Are people buying or selling Ayden Heaven this gameweek?
Since the Gameweek 7 deadline, 362 FPL managers have transferred Ayden Heaven in and 1,077 have transferred him out, a net loss of 715 teams. The next deadline, for Gameweek 8, is Friday 23 October at 18:30 UK time.

Other Man Utd players

Ownership, price, minutes and expected points from the public FPL API, updated every 15 minutes; this page was built on 23 October 2026, Gameweek 7, and refreshes its live numbers in the browser. FPLBubbles is an independent tool and is not affiliated with the Premier League or Fantasy Premier League.