Owned by 0.0% of teams16% of the way to a price fall25% chance of playingHL

Hugo Larsson

Fulham · midfielder · £5.0m

  • Owned0.0%
  • Price16% to a fall
  • Playing25%

In Gameweek 7, Hugo Larsson has scored 0 Fantasy Premier League points and is owned by 0.0% of the game's 10.6 million managers at £5.0m (23 October 2026). On 23 October 2026, FPL's official price-change predictor has Hugo Larsson 16% of the way to a price fall from £5.0m, with no crossing projected in the next three nights.

As of 23 October 2026, Hugo Larsson is flagged in Fantasy Premier League with a 25% chance of playing the next gameweek: Groin injury - 25% chance of playing

Since the Gameweek 7 deadline, 10 FPL managers have transferred Hugo Larsson in and 114 have transferred him out, a net loss of 104 teams. The next deadline, for Gameweek 8, is Friday 23 October at 18:30 UK time. He is a midfielder for Fulham with 4 points this season, 1 per game, form 0.5 over the last 30 days and 40 of a possible 630 minutes played. See him on the bubble map.

Send Larsson to your mini-league

“Hugo Larsson: owned by 0.0% of FPL teams. His live page:”

Know before the price moves: Larsson

A Telegram message in the morning if his price changes overnight or he picks up an injury flag. Nothing on quiet days.

Free, no sign-up, no FPL password. Opens Telegram: tap START. Cancel any time with /stop.

Data as of 23 October 2026 · refreshes every 15 minutes

Owned by
0.0%
0.0pp this gameweek
Transfers this GW
−104
10 in · 114 out
Price
£5.0m
predictor: falling 16%
Form
0.5
points per game, last 30 days
Expected points
0.1 xP
FPL's projection, next gameweek
This gameweek
0 pts
25% chance of playing

Groin injury - 25% chance of playing

Ownership, 2 Sept to 23 Oct

From 0.0% to 0.0% of teams. Daily snapshots; GW1 and GW2 backfilled from the official per-gameweek history.

0.0%

Minutes and starts

40' · 0 starts in 7 gameweeks

6% of the available minutes. Not nailed by the strict definition.

Availability: 25% chance of playing. The official flag only moves with injury or suspension news; it does not know about rotation, the minutes do.

Defensive contribution

— per 90 · 6 total

Fewer than 90 minutes: the per-90 figure would not mean anything yet.

Tackles, interceptions, clearances, blocks and recoveries. The rule pays per match above the threshold, which is why per 90 matters more than the total.

Underlying numbers

Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.19
xA
0.23
xGI
0.42
Bonus
0
BPS
12
Pts per £m
0.8

Next 5 fixtures

GWOpponentVenueDifficulty
8COVAway2/5
9AVLAway3/5
10NEWHome3/5
11MCIAway5/5
12BOUHome3/5

Difficulty is FPL's official rating, 1 easiest to 5 hardest.

Price

£5.0m now, unchanged since the start of the season. No price change is close according to the official predictor. Tonight's price changes.

Alternatives at a similar price

Midfielders within £0.5m of £5.0m, fit, by FPL's own expected points for the next gameweek. Larsson is on 0.1 xP.

Open on the mapCompare with another playerAll FUL players on the map

Hugo Larsson in FPL: the questions people ask

Should I keep or sell Hugo Larsson in FPL?
The signals on Hugo Larsson before the next Fantasy Premier League deadline: he has played 6% of the available minutes (0 starts in 7), FPL projects 0.1 points for him next, away at Coventry City (difficulty 2 of 5), his next five fixtures average 3.2 difficulty and he carries a 25% flag. At a similar price, the midfielders FPL projects highest for the next gameweek are Jordan Henderson (£4.9m, 10.5 xP), Yasin Ayari (£5.4m, 8.0 xP) and Alex Iwobi (£5.4m, 7.5 xP).
Is Hugo Larsson injured or available for the next gameweek?
As of 23 October 2026, Hugo Larsson is flagged in Fantasy Premier League with a 25% chance of playing the next gameweek: Groin injury - 25% chance of playing
Is Hugo Larsson going up or down in price tonight?
On 23 October 2026, FPL's official price-change predictor has Hugo Larsson 16% of the way to a price fall from £5.0m, with no crossing projected in the next three nights.
How many managers own Hugo Larsson in FPL?
In Gameweek 7, Hugo Larsson has scored 0 Fantasy Premier League points and is owned by 0.0% of the game's 10.6 million managers at £5.0m (23 October 2026).
Are people buying or selling Hugo Larsson this gameweek?
Since the Gameweek 7 deadline, 10 FPL managers have transferred Hugo Larsson in and 114 have transferred him out, a net loss of 104 teams. The next deadline, for Gameweek 8, is Friday 23 October at 18:30 UK time.

Other Fulham players

Ownership, price, minutes and expected points from the public FPL API, updated every 15 minutes; this page was built on 23 October 2026, Gameweek 7, and refreshes its live numbers in the browser. FPLBubbles is an independent tool and is not affiliated with the Premier League or Fantasy Premier League.