Owned by 1.2% of teams57% of the way to a price fall75% chance of playing

Marcus Rashford

Man Utd · midfielder · £6.9m

  • Owned1.2%
  • Price57% to a fall
  • Playing75%

In Gameweek 7, Marcus Rashford has scored 0 Fantasy Premier League points and is owned by 1.2% of the game's 10.6 million managers at £6.9m (23 October 2026). On 23 October 2026, FPL's official price-change predictor has Marcus Rashford 57% of the way to a price fall from £6.9m, with no crossing projected in the next three nights.

As of 23 October 2026, Marcus Rashford is flagged in Fantasy Premier League with a 75% chance of playing the next gameweek: Hip injury - 75% chance of playing

Since the Gameweek 7 deadline, 1,646 FPL managers have transferred Marcus Rashford in and 9,666 have transferred him out, a net loss of 8,020 teams and a move of −0.1 percentage points in ownership. The next deadline, for Gameweek 8, is Friday 23 October at 18:30 UK time. He is a midfielder for Man Utd with 11 points this season, 1.8 per game, form 0.5 over the last 30 days and 352 of a possible 630 minutes played. See him on the bubble map.

Send Rashford to your mini-league

“Marcus Rashford: owned by 1.2% of FPL teams, 57% of the way to a price fall. His live page:”

Know before the price moves: Rashford

A Telegram message in the morning if his price changes overnight or he picks up an injury flag. Nothing on quiet days.

Free, no sign-up, no FPL password. Opens Telegram: tap START. Cancel any time with /stop.

Data as of 23 October 2026 · refreshes every 15 minutes

Owned by
1.2%
−0.1pp this gameweek
Transfers this GW
−8K
2K in · 10K out
Price
£6.9m
predictor: falling 57%
Form
0.5
points per game, last 30 days
Expected points
0.4 xP
FPL's projection, next gameweek
This gameweek
0 pts
75% chance of playing

Hip injury - 75% chance of playing

Ownership, 21 Aug to 23 Oct

From 1.5% to 1.2% of teams. Daily snapshots; GW1 and GW2 backfilled from the official per-gameweek history.

1.2%

Minutes and starts

352' · 4 starts in 7 gameweeks

56% of the available minutes. Not nailed by the strict definition.

Availability: 75% chance of playing. The official flag only moves with injury or suspension news; it does not know about rotation, the minutes do.

Defensive contribution

4.6 per 90 · 18 total

Short of the 12 a midfielder or forward needs for the 2 points.

Tackles, interceptions, clearances, blocks and recoveries. The rule pays per match above the threshold, which is why per 90 matters more than the total.

Underlying numbers

Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.78
xA
0.43
xGI
1.21
Bonus
0
BPS
61
Pts per £m
1.6

Next 5 fixtures

GWOpponentVenueDifficulty
8BOUHome3/5
9CHEAway4/5
10AVLHome3/5
11LIVAway4/5
12BREHome3/5

Difficulty is FPL's official rating, 1 easiest to 5 hardest.

Price

£6.9m now, down 0.1 since the start of the season. The official predictor has him 57% of the way to a fall. Tonight's price changes.

Alternatives at a similar price

Midfielders within £0.5m of £6.9m, fit, by FPL's own expected points for the next gameweek. Rashford is on 0.4 xP.

Open on the mapCompare with another playerAll MUN players on the map

Marcus Rashford in FPL: the questions people ask

Should I keep or sell Marcus Rashford in FPL?
The signals on Marcus Rashford before the next Fantasy Premier League deadline: he has played 56% of the available minutes (4 starts in 7), FPL projects 0.4 points for him next, at home to Bournemouth (difficulty 3 of 5), his next five fixtures average 3.4 difficulty, he carries a 75% flag and 8,020 managers have sold him since the deadline. At a similar price, the midfielders FPL projects highest for the next gameweek are Pedro Lomba Neto (£6.5m, 10.0 xP), Declan Rice (£7.3m, 8.0 xP) and Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall (£6.6m, 7.5 xP).
Is Marcus Rashford injured or available for the next gameweek?
As of 23 October 2026, Marcus Rashford is flagged in Fantasy Premier League with a 75% chance of playing the next gameweek: Hip injury - 75% chance of playing
Is Marcus Rashford going up or down in price tonight?
On 23 October 2026, FPL's official price-change predictor has Marcus Rashford 57% of the way to a price fall from £6.9m, with no crossing projected in the next three nights.
How many managers own Marcus Rashford in FPL?
In Gameweek 7, Marcus Rashford has scored 0 Fantasy Premier League points and is owned by 1.2% of the game's 10.6 million managers at £6.9m (23 October 2026).
Are people buying or selling Marcus Rashford this gameweek?
Since the Gameweek 7 deadline, 1,646 FPL managers have transferred Marcus Rashford in and 9,666 have transferred him out, a net loss of 8,020 teams and a move of −0.1 percentage points in ownership. The next deadline, for Gameweek 8, is Friday 23 October at 18:30 UK time.

Other Man Utd players

Ownership, price, minutes and expected points from the public FPL API, updated every 15 minutes; this page was built on 23 October 2026, Gameweek 7, and refreshes its live numbers in the browser. FPLBubbles is an independent tool and is not affiliated with the Premier League or Fantasy Premier League.